Sunday, March 28, 2010

I am on Kristi W's CT!!!

I am soooo happy to be on Kristi W's CT team!! Thanks sooo much Kristi! I love her stuff! Here is one of my LO's I did for her Using A day at the park available at Inspiration lane. This kit is too too cute I love it!!!

Saturday, March 27, 2010

Friday, March 26, 2010

Hurry!! get my template!

Okay so my template got lost on the last page so I am putting it back up here so you can all grab it but remember leave me some love if you do!!! ♥♥♥ Plus come back in a few days for some more freebies! You can click on the image or you can get it here: Template freebie

Wednesday, March 24, 2010


So here is a cute cute cute kit By Shawnery Mathis called My Valentine I used the paper pack and element pack and it is all super cute! I love this kit! ♥

Soooooo Pretty!

I truly love this kit!!! It is sooo pretty! The colors are some of my favorites together pink and brown/chocolate! It is a great kit by Scrap Sprinkles designs called Welcome. So pretty!♥♥♥

Awesome kit! ♥♥♥♥♥

See all the hearts up there? That is how much I LOVE this kit and more then that! It is a collab by Marni designs and Brandy designs called Flock together. It is soooo pretty and good for anything!!!

Tuesday, March 23, 2010

Super cool kit!! ♥♥♥

This Awesome kit is by Crisdam designs and called Agatha I won it at Scrapable I was soooo happy! I used a picture of a great book I am reading that is a must get!!!! This kit is great for soo much you could use it for teens, tweens, and really anything!!!

Saturday, March 20, 2010

An awesome kit!!!!

Here is a very beautiful kit by ProjectB designs called Lemon lime The colors are soooo pretty!!!! You must get it!!! :D so fun!!!

Friday, March 19, 2010

A awesome Easter kit!!!

Here is the cutest Spring/Easter kit By Pixiemama designs called Hop into spring It is sooo cute you have to go get it and remember I used all of Hop into spring except the alpha but I think you should still go get it because it is super awesome! And If you buy the mini kit you get the add-on FREE!! I know awesome!

Here is my second LO!!!

Here is my second LO for Kristi W using One fine day. This kit is just beautiful! I mean just look at the colors! Love it!

Wednesday, March 17, 2010

A great kit and a awesome template!!!

Here is a very cute kit for any day by Kristi W called one fine day I also used a template by fiddle-dee dee designs called fuss free mother like daughter set two. Also check back later and I will have another page up here with one fine day by Kristi W!! :D Soooo much fun!!!

A new boy kit!!!

Here is a awesome bundle of two boy kits called little bundle by Marni designs!!! On the first LO I used a free template by Marni designs and on the third LO I used a template by JennCK designs.

A very cute baby kit!!!

Here is a awesome Baby kit called Baby mine by Scrap Sprinkles Designs It is available all together or separate the girl one is called sugar and spice the boy one is snips and snails. they are super cute!!!

Tuesday, March 16, 2010

CT Spotlight Template Freebie!!

Tish from Pixiemama Designs has been spotlighting her CT one by one and now it's my turn!! I have made a free template for you all. Please leave me love if you get it. And thanks Tish for having me on your team!! :) Click on image or here: Free Template

Monday, March 15, 2010

A new kit!!!

Shawnery Mathis has a new kit at Gotta a pixel called Delightful and you can get the glitters alpha papers and elements!!! Awesome!!! =)

Monday, March 8, 2010

Springy kit!

Here is a nice and springy kit by Scrap sprinkles designs called Spring fling available @ A moment in scrap.

Sunday, March 7, 2010

I am on Scrap Sprinkles team!

Wooohooo! I am on scrap sprinkles awesome team! For my LO I used Before time the whole package by scrap sprinkles designs. I am soooo happy to be on her team!

Friday, March 5, 2010

A new template pack and kit!

Here is a awesome new kit by Pixiemama designs called remembrance and I used the matching glitters and I did not use the alpha but it is awesome so think about getting them. :) Here is a awesome template pack by Fiddle-dee dee designs called fuss free: room to breath template set one.
I used a mini kit on this one called love bug.